Ashley Furniture
Shop Ashley at Home Furnishings in Des Moines, IA. Ashley is one of the largest furniture brands in the country, covering every major room — sofas, sectionals, and recliners for the living room; bedroom sets and beds; dining tables and chairs; mattresses; and home accents. Style ranges from contemporary to farmhouse to traditional, with sub-lines including Signature Design, Benchcraft, and Millennium for specialized collections. Quality construction at accessible prices makes Ashley a reliable starting point for almost any room. Have questions? visit our showroom or check out our financing options available.
Refine
view allType
Color
Consumer Assembly
Bed Size
Material
Manual
Product Video
Power
Shipping
Style
AR Availability
Sub Brand
Mirror Type
Dining Table Height
Product Theme
Table Shape
-
Original price $1,859.00Original price $1,859.00 - Original price $1,859.00Original price $1,859.00Current price $1,429.00$1,429.00 - $1,429.00Current price $1,429.00| /
Avaliyah Sectional Sofa
Ashley Furniture3D AvailableThe casual, low-slung shape of this sectional makes it fully lounge-ready. Its deep seating invites you to sink right in, with bold beveled block a...
View full detailsOriginal price $1,859.00Original price $1,859.00 - Original price $1,859.00Original price $1,859.00Current price $1,429.00$1,429.00 - $1,429.00Current price $1,429.00| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $879.00 - Original price $2,269.00Original price $879.00 - Original price $2,269.00Original price $879.00$669.00 - $1,739.00$669.00 - $1,739.00Current price $669.00| /
Avenal Park Living Room Set
Ashley FurnitureNeed a simple style refresh? Liven up your space with this seating package. Its sleek design invites you to sink into the generous cushions. Plush,...
View full detailsOriginal price $879.00 - Original price $2,269.00Original price $879.00 - Original price $2,269.00Original price $879.00$669.00 - $1,739.00$669.00 - $1,739.00Current price $669.00| /Save up to 23% Save % -
Original price $839.00 - Original price $3,309.00Original price $839.00 - Original price $3,309.00Original price $839.00$639.00 - $2,539.00$639.00 - $2,539.00Current price $639.00| /
Bales Modular Seating
Ashley FurnitureBe bold with a modern take on seating. Specifications▶ Specifications Details Brand Name Signature Design by Ashley Material Fabric|Wood Produc...
View full detailsOriginal price $839.00 - Original price $3,309.00Original price $839.00 - Original price $3,309.00Original price $839.00$639.00 - $2,539.00$639.00 - $2,539.00Current price $639.00| /Save up to 23% Save % -
Original price $1,249.00 - Original price $1,819.00Original price $1,249.00 - Original price $1,819.00Original price $1,249.00$959.00 - $1,399.00$959.00 - $1,399.00Current price $959.00| /
Barlin Mills Living Room Set
Ashley FurnitureEveryday comfort meets versatile style in this seating package. The handsome hue of the goes-with-anything faux leather takes away the stress of st...
View full detailsOriginal price $1,249.00 - Original price $1,819.00Original price $1,249.00 - Original price $1,819.00Original price $1,249.00$959.00 - $1,399.00$959.00 - $1,399.00Current price $959.00| /Save up to 23% Save % -
Original price $1,119.00 - Original price $1,329.00Original price $1,119.00 - Original price $1,329.00Original price $1,119.00$859.00 - $1,019.00$859.00 - $1,019.00Current price $859.00| /
Sturlayne Upholstered Bed
Ashley FurnitureTraditional style doesn’t have to be stuffy. It can feel warm, inviting and beautifully in the moment. Case in point: this queen upholstered panel ...
View full detailsOriginal price $1,119.00 - Original price $1,329.00Original price $1,119.00 - Original price $1,329.00Original price $1,119.00$859.00 - $1,019.00$859.00 - $1,019.00Current price $859.00| /Save up to 23% Save % -
Original price $1,359.00 - Original price $1,379.00Original price $1,359.00 - Original price $1,379.00Original price $1,359.00$1,039.00 - $1,059.00$1,039.00 - $1,059.00Current price $1,039.00| /
Wildenauer 76" TV Stand with Electric Fireplace
Ashley FurnitureRaise the bar on modern farmhouse style with this TV stand with electric fireplace. Its sturdy silhouette and casual good looks are accentuated wit...
View full detailsOriginal price $1,359.00 - Original price $1,379.00Original price $1,359.00 - Original price $1,379.00Original price $1,359.00$1,039.00 - $1,059.00$1,039.00 - $1,059.00Current price $1,039.00| /Save up to 24% Save % -
Original price $1,639.00Original price $1,639.00 - Original price $1,639.00Original price $1,639.00Current price $1,259.00$1,259.00 - $1,259.00Current price $1,259.00| /
WhipLash Power Reclining Sofa
Ashley FurnitureRefined relaxation, reimagined for the modern home. This power reclining sofa combines premium comfort with smart features like built-in storage ar...
View full detailsOriginal price $1,639.00Original price $1,639.00 - Original price $1,639.00Original price $1,639.00Current price $1,259.00$1,259.00 - $1,259.00Current price $1,259.00| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $1,599.00Original price $1,599.00 - Original price $1,599.00Original price $1,599.00Current price $1,229.00$1,229.00 - $1,229.00Current price $1,229.00| /
WhipLash Power Reclining Loveseat with Console
Ashley FurnitureRefined relaxation, reimagined for the modern home. This power reclining loveseat combines premium comfort with smart features like built-in storag...
View full detailsOriginal price $1,599.00Original price $1,599.00 - Original price $1,599.00Original price $1,599.00Current price $1,229.00$1,229.00 - $1,229.00Current price $1,229.00| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $1,579.00Original price $1,579.00 - Original price $1,579.00Original price $1,579.00Current price $1,209.00$1,209.00 - $1,209.00Current price $1,209.00| /
Top Tier Sectional Sofa
Ashley FurnitureExperience unparalleled comfort with this reclining sectional sofa. It’s a stylish and invitingly soft look—made all the more appealing by cozy cor...
View full detailsOriginal price $1,579.00Original price $1,579.00 - Original price $1,579.00Original price $1,579.00Current price $1,209.00$1,209.00 - $1,209.00Current price $1,209.00| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $1,599.00Original price $1,599.00 - Original price $1,599.00Original price $1,599.00Current price $1,229.00$1,229.00 - $1,229.00Current price $1,229.00| /
Thoren Accent Cabinet
Ashley FurnitureIndulge in functional elegance with this accent cabinet. It showcases the natural beauty of mango wood, with gracefully rounded corners creating a ...
View full detailsOriginal price $1,599.00Original price $1,599.00 - Original price $1,599.00Original price $1,599.00Current price $1,229.00$1,229.00 - $1,229.00Current price $1,229.00| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $1,809.00Original price $1,809.00 - Original price $1,809.00Original price $1,809.00Current price $1,389.00$1,389.00 - $1,389.00Current price $1,389.00| /
Studio Cave Power Reclining Sofa
Ashley FurnitureChill-out time has never looked better. This power reclining sofa's adjustable headrest ensures a perfect view of the TV no matter how far back you...
View full detailsOriginal price $1,809.00Original price $1,809.00 - Original price $1,809.00Original price $1,809.00Current price $1,389.00$1,389.00 - $1,389.00Current price $1,389.00| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $1,769.00Original price $1,769.00 - Original price $1,769.00Original price $1,769.00Current price $1,359.00$1,359.00 - $1,359.00Current price $1,359.00| /
Studio Cave Power Reclining Loveseat with Console
Ashley FurnitureChill-out time has never looked better. This power reclining loveseat's adjustable headrest ensures a perfect view of the TV no matter how far back...
View full detailsOriginal price $1,769.00Original price $1,769.00 - Original price $1,769.00Original price $1,769.00Current price $1,359.00$1,359.00 - $1,359.00Current price $1,359.00| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $1,339.00Original price $1,339.00 - Original price $1,339.00Original price $1,339.00Current price $1,029.00$1,029.00 - $1,029.00Current price $1,029.00| /
Social Pointe Reclining Loveseat
Ashley FurnitureSmart, clean and ultra modern, this power reclining sectional is utterly in vogue. You'll love its indulgent cushions and contemporary bustle back ...
View full detailsOriginal price $1,339.00Original price $1,339.00 - Original price $1,339.00Original price $1,339.00Current price $1,029.00$1,029.00 - $1,029.00Current price $1,029.00| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $1,459.00 - Original price $3,849.00Original price $1,459.00 - Original price $3,849.00Original price $1,459.00$1,119.00 - $2,959.00$1,119.00 - $2,959.00Current price $1,119.00| /
Seton Creek Outdoor Seating Set
Ashley FurnitureThis dining package invites your casual contemporary style outdoors. With its resin wicker in a chic neutral hue, it expertly marries refined desig...
View full detailsOriginal price $1,459.00 - Original price $3,849.00Original price $1,459.00 - Original price $3,849.00Original price $1,459.00$1,119.00 - $2,959.00$1,119.00 - $2,959.00Current price $1,119.00| /Save up to 23% Save % -
Original price $1,319.00Original price $1,319.00 - Original price $1,319.00Original price $1,319.00Current price $1,009.00$1,009.00 - $1,009.00Current price $1,009.00| /
Pineland Power Glider Recliner with Audio System
Ashley FurnitureAre you ready to immerse yourself in the ultimate home theater experience? Whether you’re streaming a series, enjoying sports or gaming with your b...
View full detailsOriginal price $1,319.00Original price $1,319.00 - Original price $1,319.00Original price $1,319.00Current price $1,009.00$1,009.00 - $1,009.00Current price $1,009.00| /Save 24% Save % -
Original price $1,359.00Original price $1,359.00 - Original price $1,359.00Original price $1,359.00Current price $1,039.00$1,039.00 - $1,039.00Current price $1,039.00| /
Orsonal Accent Cabinet
Ashley FurnitureMaking a strong contemporary style statement, this accent cabinet transforms storage into a work of art. Rounded flare vertical edges and a rich es...
View full detailsOriginal price $1,359.00Original price $1,359.00 - Original price $1,359.00Original price $1,359.00Current price $1,039.00$1,039.00 - $1,039.00Current price $1,039.00| /Save 24% Save % -
Original price $1,459.00 - Original price $2,079.00Original price $1,459.00 - Original price $2,079.00Original price $1,459.00$1,119.00 - $1,599.00$1,119.00 - $1,599.00Current price $1,119.00| /
Lindyn Sectional Sofa
Ashley FurniturePlush and posh. Showcase your eye for on-trend texture with the statement-making cord upholstery of this sectional sofa. Its stunningly soft fabric...
View full detailsOriginal price $1,459.00 - Original price $2,079.00Original price $1,459.00 - Original price $2,079.00Original price $1,459.00$1,119.00 - $1,599.00$1,119.00 - $1,599.00Current price $1,119.00| /Save up to 23% Save % -
Original price $1,409.00Original price $1,409.00 - Original price $1,409.00Original price $1,409.00Current price $1,079.00$1,079.00 - $1,079.00Current price $1,079.00| /
Laurelgrove Sectional Sofa Chaise
Ashley FurnitureLooking for a centerpiece to complete your effortlessly chic and functional living room? The versatile character and ultra-plush cushions of this s...
View full detailsOriginal price $1,409.00Original price $1,409.00 - Original price $1,409.00Original price $1,409.00Current price $1,079.00$1,079.00 - $1,079.00Current price $1,079.00| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $1,949.00Original price $1,949.00 - Original price $1,949.00Original price $1,949.00Current price $1,499.00$1,499.00 - $1,499.00Current price $1,499.00| /
Laurelgrove Double Chaise Sectional
Ashley FurnitureLooking for a centerpiece to complete your effortlessly chic and functional living room? The versatile character and ultra-plush cushions of this d...
View full detailsOriginal price $1,949.00Original price $1,949.00 - Original price $1,949.00Original price $1,949.00Current price $1,499.00$1,499.00 - $1,499.00Current price $1,499.00| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $1,639.00Original price $1,639.00 - Original price $1,639.00Original price $1,639.00Current price $1,259.00$1,259.00 - $1,259.00Current price $1,259.00| /
Laguna Heights Outdoor Sofa with Cushion
Ashley FurnitureNew Product - Professional Photography Coming Soon
Who says the great outdoors isn’t made for luxury living? This outdoor sofa offers all of the high-end design, plush comfort and durability you cou...
View full detailsOriginal price $1,639.00Original price $1,639.00 - Original price $1,639.00Original price $1,639.00Current price $1,259.00$1,259.00 - $1,259.00Current price $1,259.00| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $1,599.00Original price $1,599.00 - Original price $1,599.00Original price $1,599.00Current price $1,229.00$1,229.00 - $1,229.00Current price $1,229.00| /
Laguna Heights Outdoor Dining Table
Ashley FurnitureNew Product - Professional Photography Coming Soon
Who says the great outdoors isn’t made for luxury living? This outdoor dining table offers all of the high-end design and durability you could ask ...
View full detailsOriginal price $1,599.00Original price $1,599.00 - Original price $1,599.00Original price $1,599.00Current price $1,229.00$1,229.00 - $1,229.00Current price $1,229.00| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $1,529.00Original price $1,529.00 - Original price $1,529.00Original price $1,529.00Current price $1,169.00$1,169.00 - $1,169.00Current price $1,169.00| /
Greddinton Display Cabinet
Ashley FurnitureRelaxed living and cozy comfort—that’s what traditional farmhouse design is all about. And what better way to embrace your love of rustic country s...
View full detailsOriginal price $1,529.00Original price $1,529.00 - Original price $1,529.00Original price $1,529.00Current price $1,169.00$1,169.00 - $1,169.00Current price $1,169.00| /Save 24% Save % -
Original price $1,319.00Original price $1,319.00 - Original price $1,319.00Original price $1,319.00Current price $1,009.00$1,009.00 - $1,009.00Current price $1,009.00| /
Rhines Falls Power Reclining Sofa with Drop Down Table
Ashley FurnitureWe don’t know about you, but one look at this power reclining sofa makes us want to settle in and never leave. There’s so much to love—we'll start ...
View full detailsOriginal price $1,319.00Original price $1,319.00 - Original price $1,319.00Original price $1,319.00Current price $1,009.00$1,009.00 - $1,009.00Current price $1,009.00| /Save 24% Save % -
Original price $1,319.00Original price $1,319.00 - Original price $1,319.00Original price $1,319.00Current price $1,009.00$1,009.00 - $1,009.00Current price $1,009.00| /
Rhine Falls Power Reclining Sofa with Drop Down Table
Ashley FurnitureWe don’t know about you, but one look at this power reclining sofa makes us want to settle in and never leave. There’s so much to love—we'll start ...
View full detailsOriginal price $1,319.00Original price $1,319.00 - Original price $1,319.00Original price $1,319.00Current price $1,009.00$1,009.00 - $1,009.00Current price $1,009.00| /Save 24% Save %
Ashley Furniture — Frequently Asked Questions
Does Home Furnishings (Des Moines, IA) carry Ashley Furniture?
Yes. We're proud to carry Ashley Furniture — furniture and mattresses for every room in the home — and you'll find its current lineup right here in this collection.
What is Ashley Furniture known for?
Ashley Furniture is recognized for furniture and mattresses for every room in the home, with a focus on balancing style, everyday comfort, and long-term durability so the pieces hold up to real life.
Is Ashley Furniture a good brand?
Ashley Furniture is a well-established, widely trusted name — one reason we stock it. The best way to judge fit is to browse this collection and compare the pieces against what you're looking for; contact us if you'd like our take.
Does Ashley Furniture come with a warranty?
Yes — Ashley Furniture products are backed by the manufacturer's warranty, which covers defects for a period that varies by item. Keep your receipt as proof of purchase and contact us if you ever need to start a claim.
Do you deliver and finance Ashley Furniture products?
Yes on both. We offer financing options on qualifying purchases, and we deliver throughout our service area — see our shipping & delivery policy or contact us for a quote.
What if my Ashley Furniture item arrives damaged?
Note it on the delivery paperwork, take a few photos, and contact us right away. We'll work with you and Ashley Furniture to arrange a repair, replacement, or return under our return policy.