Ashley Furniture
Shop Ashley at Home Furnishings in Des Moines, IA. Ashley is one of the largest furniture brands in the country, covering every major room — sofas, sectionals, and recliners for the living room; bedroom sets and beds; dining tables and chairs; mattresses; and home accents. Style ranges from contemporary to farmhouse to traditional, with sub-lines including Signature Design, Benchcraft, and Millennium for specialized collections. Quality construction at accessible prices makes Ashley a reliable starting point for almost any room. Have questions? visit our showroom or check out our financing options available.
Refine
view allType
Consumer Assembly
Bed Size
Product Video
Shipping
Style
AR Availability
Sub Brand
Dining Table Height
Product Theme
Bed Style
Shape
Table Shape
Seat Count
-
Original price $509.00Original price $509.00 - Original price $509.00Original price $509.00Current price $389.00$389.00 - $389.00Current price $389.00| /
Bolanburg Sofa/Console Table
Ashley Furniture3D AvailableStore and showcase your favorite things with this sofa table. Its textured antique white finish creates a vintage two-tone look that will endure fo...
View full detailsOriginal price $509.00Original price $509.00 - Original price $509.00Original price $509.00Current price $389.00$389.00 - $389.00Current price $389.00| /Save 24% Save % -
Original price $809.00Original price $809.00 - Original price $809.00Original price $809.00Current price $619.00$619.00 - $619.00Current price $619.00| /
Bolanburg Display Cabinet
Ashley Furniture3D AvailableNeed a stylish space to showcase dinnerware, pictures, decorations and more? This tall three-shelf display cabinet is a dream come true. The textur...
View full detailsOriginal price $809.00Original price $809.00 - Original price $809.00Original price $809.00Current price $619.00$619.00 - $619.00Current price $619.00| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $159.00Original price $159.00 - Original price $159.00Original price $159.00Current price $119.00$119.00 - $119.00Current price $119.00| /
Bellaby Pier
Ashley FurnitureExpress your farmhouse style with this TV pier. Wispy white finish over replicated oak wood grain is a delightful change from the ordinary. Clean-l...
View full detailsOriginal price $159.00Original price $159.00 - Original price $159.00Original price $159.00Current price $119.00$119.00 - $119.00Current price $119.00| /Save 25% Save % -
Original price $599.00 - Original price $939.00Original price $599.00 - Original price $939.00Original price $599.00$459.00 - $719.00$459.00 - $719.00Current price $459.00| /
Bellaby Bed with 2 Storage Drawers
Ashley Furniture3D AvailableIt’s gorgeous; it’s modern farmhouse; it’s this queen storage bed. Wispy, whitewash finish infuses so much character without covering the grain for...
View full detailsOriginal price $599.00 - Original price $939.00Original price $599.00 - Original price $939.00Original price $599.00$459.00 - $719.00$459.00 - $719.00Current price $459.00| /Save up to 23% Save % -
Original price $229.00Original price $229.00 - Original price $229.00Original price $229.00Current price $169.00$169.00 - $169.00Current price $169.00| /
Belachime Nightstand
Ashley Furniture3D AvailableWith its clean-lined look and modern attitude, this nightstand is a fresh style awakening. A warm charcoal hue over replicated oak grain easily com...
View full detailsOriginal price $229.00Original price $229.00 - Original price $229.00Original price $229.00Current price $169.00$169.00 - $169.00Current price $169.00| /Save 26% Save % -
Original price $669.00 - Original price $1,319.00Original price $669.00 - Original price $1,319.00Original price $669.00$509.00 - $1,009.00$509.00 - $1,009.00Current price $509.00| /
Baystorm Storage Bed
Ashley Furniture3D AvailableRest in the casually cool style and practicality of this king panel storage bed. Its driftwood and smoky finish gives this bed an easy-going vibe t...
View full detailsOriginal price $669.00 - Original price $1,319.00Original price $669.00 - Original price $1,319.00Original price $669.00$509.00 - $1,009.00$509.00 - $1,009.00Current price $509.00| /Save up to 24% Save % -
Original price $229.00Original price $229.00 - Original price $229.00Original price $229.00Current price $169.00$169.00 - $169.00Current price $169.00| /
Jarlee Nightstand
Ashley FurnitureThis nightstand is a showstopper, bringing a touch of modern glamour to your sanctuary. A sleek white finish and inset glitter accents create a sop...
View full detailsOriginal price $229.00Original price $229.00 - Original price $229.00Original price $229.00Current price $169.00$169.00 - $169.00Current price $169.00| /Save 26% Save % -
Original price $1,009.00Original price $1,009.00 - Original price $1,009.00Original price $1,009.00Current price $769.00$769.00 - $769.00Current price $769.00| /
Galliden 80" TV Stand
Ashley Furniture3D AvailableThis TV stand brings a rustic vibe to urban contemporary design. It’s a modern approach to natural beauty, with the worn black finish giving your l...
View full detailsOriginal price $1,009.00Original price $1,009.00 - Original price $1,009.00Original price $1,009.00Current price $769.00$769.00 - $769.00Current price $769.00| /Save 24% Save % -
Original price $259.00Original price $259.00 - Original price $259.00Original price $259.00Current price $199.00$199.00 - $199.00Current price $199.00| /
Jensworth Accent Table
Ashley Furniture3D AvailableIn the market for furniture that combines contemporary form with smart functionality? Look no further than this accent table. Its drawers keep esse...
View full detailsOriginal price $259.00Original price $259.00 - Original price $259.00Original price $259.00Current price $199.00$199.00 - $199.00Current price $199.00| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $239.00Original price $239.00 - Original price $239.00Original price $239.00Current price $179.00$179.00 - $179.00Current price $179.00| /
Makidern Nightstand
Ashley FurnitureNew Product - Professional Photography Coming Soon
Looking to create a bedroom that feels airy and beautifully put together? This casually comfy nightstand is your perfect solution. Its clean lines,...
View full detailsOriginal price $239.00Original price $239.00 - Original price $239.00Original price $239.00Current price $179.00$179.00 - $179.00Current price $179.00| /Save 25% Save % -
Original price $369.00Original price $369.00 - Original price $369.00Original price $369.00Current price $279.00$279.00 - $279.00Current price $279.00| /
Mallenette Nightstand
Ashley FurnitureNew Product - Professional Photography Coming Soon
This nightstand is perfect for contemporary or mid-century interiors. Its rich merlot finish exudes a chic metropolitan vibe. The drawers, designed...
View full detailsOriginal price $369.00Original price $369.00 - Original price $369.00Original price $369.00Current price $279.00$279.00 - $279.00Current price $279.00| /Save 24% Save % -
Original price $229.00Original price $229.00 - Original price $229.00Original price $229.00Current price $169.00$169.00 - $169.00Current price $169.00| /
Maystonna Nightstand
Ashley FurnitureNew Product - Professional Photography Coming Soon
Approachable in character, this nightstand embodies fresh style that inspires. Its warm finish and replicated oak grain invite with homey charm, wh...
View full detailsOriginal price $229.00Original price $229.00 - Original price $229.00Original price $229.00Current price $169.00$169.00 - $169.00Current price $169.00| /Save 26% Save % -
Original price $209.00Original price $209.00 - Original price $209.00Original price $209.00Current price $159.00$159.00 - $159.00Current price $159.00| /
Zuraleus Nightstand
Ashley Furniture3D AvailableIf glitz and glam are your jam, you’re gonna love the Birmonton nightstand. Large-scale handles and dazzling chrome-tone details add a pop of stunn...
View full detailsOriginal price $209.00Original price $209.00 - Original price $209.00Original price $209.00Current price $159.00$159.00 - $159.00Current price $159.00| /Save 24% Save % -
Original price $159.00Original price $159.00 - Original price $159.00Original price $159.00Current price $119.00$119.00 - $119.00Current price $119.00| /
Broachmyn Nightstand
Ashley FurnitureNew Product - Professional Photography Coming Soon
This nightstand evokes the tranquil vibe you long for in your dream destination. Its two-tone textured look marries a rustic gray finish and a matt...
View full detailsOriginal price $159.00Original price $159.00 - Original price $159.00Original price $159.00Current price $119.00$119.00 - $119.00Current price $119.00| /Save 25% Save % -
Original price $369.00Original price $369.00 - Original price $369.00Original price $369.00Current price $279.00$279.00 - $279.00Current price $279.00| /
Dantenton Nightstand
Ashley FurnitureThis nightstand is perfect for contemporary or mid-century interiors. Its rich merlot finish exudes a chic metropolitan vibe. The drawers, designed...
View full detailsOriginal price $369.00Original price $369.00 - Original price $369.00Original price $369.00Current price $279.00$279.00 - $279.00Current price $279.00| /Save 24% Save % -
Original price $239.00Original price $239.00 - Original price $239.00Original price $239.00Current price $179.00$179.00 - $179.00Current price $179.00| /
Brozmont Nightstand
Ashley FurnitureNew Product - Professional Photography Coming Soon
Casual rustic design meets modern elegance in the Brozmont nightstand. nightstand. It’s intentionally crafted with a substantial silhouette, result...
View full detailsOriginal price $239.00Original price $239.00 - Original price $239.00Original price $239.00Current price $179.00$179.00 - $179.00Current price $179.00| /Save 25% Save % -
Original price $599.00 - Original price $1,029.00Original price $599.00 - Original price $1,029.00Original price $599.00$459.00 - $789.00$459.00 - $789.00Current price $459.00| /
Cambeck Bed with 2 Storage Drawers
Ashley Furniture3D AvailableWhat a delightful take on rustic industrial style. Whether modern loft or modern farmhouse, this queen panel storage bed makes itself at home. The ...
View full detailsOriginal price $599.00 - Original price $1,029.00Original price $599.00 - Original price $1,029.00Original price $599.00$459.00 - $789.00$459.00 - $789.00Current price $459.00| /Save up to 23% Save % -
Original price $279.00Original price $279.00 - Original price $279.00Original price $279.00Current price $209.00$209.00 - $209.00Current price $209.00| /
Cambeck Nightstand
Ashley Furniture3D AvailableWhat a delightful take on rustic industrial style. Whether modern loft or modern farmhouse, this nightstand makes itself at home. The wispy whitewa...
View full detailsOriginal price $279.00Original price $279.00 - Original price $279.00Original price $279.00Current price $209.00$209.00 - $209.00Current price $209.00| /Save 25% Save % -
Original price $809.00Original price $809.00 - Original price $809.00Original price $809.00Current price $619.00$619.00 - $619.00Current price $619.00| /
Cambeck Youth Bed with 2 Storage Drawers
Ashley Furniture3D AvailableWhat a delightful take on rustic industrial style. Whether modern loft or modern farmhouse, this full panel storage bed makes itself at home. The w...
View full detailsOriginal price $809.00Original price $809.00 - Original price $809.00Original price $809.00Current price $619.00$619.00 - $619.00Current price $619.00| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $449.00Original price $449.00 - Original price $449.00Original price $449.00Current price $339.00$339.00 - $339.00Current price $339.00| /
Dantenton 46" Home Office Desk
Ashley FurnitureNew Product - Professional Photography Coming Soon
With its splayed legs and raised edges, this home office desk is ideal for contemporary or mid-century interiors. Its rich merlot finish exudes a c...
View full detailsOriginal price $449.00Original price $449.00 - Original price $449.00Original price $449.00Current price $339.00$339.00 - $339.00Current price $339.00| /Save 24% Save % -
Original price $259.00Original price $259.00 - Original price $259.00Original price $259.00Current price $199.00$199.00 - $199.00Current price $199.00| /
Gramburg Nightstand
Ashley FurnitureNew Product - Professional Photography Coming Soon
Sophisticated aesthetics meet restful relaxation in this beautifully curated nightstand. A refined silhouette, paired with gracefully curved detail...
View full detailsOriginal price $259.00Original price $259.00 - Original price $259.00Original price $259.00Current price $199.00$199.00 - $199.00Current price $199.00| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $449.00Original price $449.00 - Original price $449.00Original price $449.00Current price $339.00$339.00 - $339.00Current price $339.00| /
Lyncott 46" Home Office Desk
Ashley FurnitureNew Product - Professional Photography Coming Soon
A refreshed take on retro aesthetics. This home office desk adds an air of playful simplicity to your workspace, capturing the architectural langua...
View full detailsOriginal price $449.00Original price $449.00 - Original price $449.00Original price $449.00Current price $339.00$339.00 - $339.00Current price $339.00| /Save 24% Save % -
Original price $579.00Original price $579.00 - Original price $579.00Original price $579.00Current price $439.00$439.00 - $439.00Current price $439.00| /
Montia Lift-Top Coffee Table
Ashley FurnitureGive your space a sleek, urban edge with this lift-top coffee table. A light brown wood-tone finish and a contrasting gunmetal gray frame create a ...
View full detailsOriginal price $579.00Original price $579.00 - Original price $579.00Original price $579.00Current price $439.00$439.00 - $439.00Current price $439.00| /Save 24% Save % -
Original price $239.00Original price $239.00 - Original price $239.00Original price $239.00Current price $179.00$179.00 - $179.00Current price $179.00| /
Oliandon Nightstand
Ashley Furniture3D AvailableThis nightstand delivers a fresh, trend-right spin on rustic design. Specifications▶ Specifications Details Brand Name Signature Design by Ashley...
View full detailsOriginal price $239.00Original price $239.00 - Original price $239.00Original price $239.00Current price $179.00$179.00 - $179.00Current price $179.00| /Save 25% Save %
Ashley Furniture — Frequently Asked Questions
Does Home Furnishings (Des Moines, IA) carry Ashley Furniture?
Yes. We're proud to carry Ashley Furniture — furniture and mattresses for every room in the home — and you'll find its current lineup right here in this collection.
What is Ashley Furniture known for?
Ashley Furniture is recognized for furniture and mattresses for every room in the home, with a focus on balancing style, everyday comfort, and long-term durability so the pieces hold up to real life.
Is Ashley Furniture a good brand?
Ashley Furniture is a well-established, widely trusted name — one reason we stock it. The best way to judge fit is to browse this collection and compare the pieces against what you're looking for; contact us if you'd like our take.
Does Ashley Furniture come with a warranty?
Yes — Ashley Furniture products are backed by the manufacturer's warranty, which covers defects for a period that varies by item. Keep your receipt as proof of purchase and contact us if you ever need to start a claim.
Do you deliver and finance Ashley Furniture products?
Yes on both. We offer financing options on qualifying purchases, and we deliver throughout our service area — see our shipping & delivery policy or contact us for a quote.
What if my Ashley Furniture item arrives damaged?
Note it on the delivery paperwork, take a few photos, and contact us right away. We'll work with you and Ashley Furniture to arrange a repair, replacement, or return under our return policy.