Ashley Furniture
Shop Ashley at Home Furnishings in Des Moines, IA. Ashley is one of the largest furniture brands in the country, covering every major room — sofas, sectionals, and recliners for the living room; bedroom sets and beds; dining tables and chairs; mattresses; and home accents. Style ranges from contemporary to farmhouse to traditional, with sub-lines including Signature Design, Benchcraft, and Millennium for specialized collections. Quality construction at accessible prices makes Ashley a reliable starting point for almost any room. Have questions? visit our showroom or check out our financing options available.
Refine
view allType
Color
Consumer Assembly
Bed Size
Material
Manual
Product Video
Shipping
AR Availability
Sub Brand
Lamp Type
Dining Table Height
Product Theme
Rug Special Feature
Bed Style
Table Shape
-
Original price $199.00Original price $199.00 - Original price $199.00Original price $199.00Current price $149.00$149.00 - $149.00Current price $149.00| /
Huey Vineyard Nightstand
Ashley FurnitureThis nightstand is the epitome of traditional decor. Louis Philippe-style moulding dates back to the mid-19th century when furnishings were lavish ...
View full detailsOriginal price $199.00Original price $199.00 - Original price $199.00Original price $199.00Current price $149.00$149.00 - $149.00Current price $149.00| /Save 25% Save % -
Original price $509.00Original price $509.00 - Original price $509.00Original price $509.00Current price $389.00$389.00 - $389.00Current price $389.00| /
Huey Vineyard Dresser and Mirror
Ashley FurnitureThis dresser and mirror set is the epitome of traditional decor. Louis Philippe-style moulding dates back to the mid-19th century when furnishings ...
View full detailsOriginal price $509.00Original price $509.00 - Original price $509.00Original price $509.00Current price $389.00$389.00 - $389.00Current price $389.00| /Save 24% Save % -
Original price $409.00Original price $409.00 - Original price $409.00Original price $409.00Current price $309.00$309.00 - $309.00Current price $309.00| /
Huey Vineyard Dresser
Ashley FurnitureThis dresser is the epitome of traditional decor. Louis Philippe-style moulding dates back to the mid-19th century when furnishings were lavish yet...
View full detailsOriginal price $409.00Original price $409.00 - Original price $409.00Original price $409.00Current price $309.00$309.00 - $309.00Current price $309.00| /Save 24% Save % -
Original price $369.00Original price $369.00 - Original price $369.00Original price $369.00Current price $279.00$279.00 - $279.00Current price $279.00| /
Huey Vineyard Chest of Drawers
Ashley FurnitureThis chest of drawers is the epitome of traditional decor. Louis Philippe-style moulding dates back to the mid-19th century when furnishings were l...
View full detailsOriginal price $369.00Original price $369.00 - Original price $369.00Original price $369.00Current price $279.00$279.00 - $279.00Current price $279.00| /Save 24% Save % -
Original price $459.00Original price $459.00 - Original price $459.00Original price $459.00Current price $349.00$349.00 - $349.00Current price $349.00| /
Huey Vineyard Bed
Ashley FurnitureThis queen sleigh bed is the epitome of traditional decor. Louis Philippe-style moulding dates back to the mid-19th century when furnishings were l...
View full detailsOriginal price $459.00Original price $459.00 - Original price $459.00Original price $459.00Current price $349.00$349.00 - $349.00Current price $349.00| /Save 24% Save % -
Original price $209.00Original price $209.00 - Original price $209.00Original price $209.00Current price $159.00$159.00 - $159.00Current price $159.00| /
Hosgrove Sculpture
Ashley FurnitureTune in to Zen and tranquility. This sculpture can be placed in your home or indoor sunroom to create a tranquil space for relaxation and meditatio...
View full detailsOriginal price $209.00Original price $209.00 - Original price $209.00Original price $209.00Current price $159.00$159.00 - $159.00Current price $159.00| /Save 24% Save % -
Original price $769.00Original price $769.00 - Original price $769.00Original price $769.00Current price $589.00$589.00 - $589.00Current price $589.00| /
Horizon Hall Outdoor Swivel Lounge Chair with Cushion
Ashley FurnitureThis outdoor swivel lounge chair recalls the aesthetics of nature to bring an inviting, high-style feel to your patio or lanai. Its Nuvella+™ perfo...
View full detailsOriginal price $769.00Original price $769.00 - Original price $769.00Original price $769.00Current price $589.00$589.00 - $589.00Current price $589.00| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $1,839.00Original price $1,839.00 - Original price $1,839.00Original price $1,839.00Current price $1,409.00$1,409.00 - $1,409.00Current price $1,409.00| /
Horizon Hall Outdoor Sofa with Cushion
Ashley FurnitureThis outdoor sofa recalls the aesthetics of nature to bring an inviting, high-style feel to your patio or lanai. Its Nuvella+™ performance fabric i...
View full detailsOriginal price $1,839.00Original price $1,839.00 - Original price $1,839.00Original price $1,839.00Current price $1,409.00$1,409.00 - $1,409.00Current price $1,409.00| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $1,719.00Original price $1,719.00 - Original price $1,719.00Original price $1,719.00Current price $1,319.00$1,319.00 - $1,319.00Current price $1,319.00| /
Horizon Hall Outdoor Package
Ashley FurnitureThis outdoor package recalls the aesthetics of nature to bring an inviting, high-style feel to your patio or lanai. Its Nuvella+™ performance fabri...
View full detailsOriginal price $1,719.00Original price $1,719.00 - Original price $1,719.00Original price $1,719.00Current price $1,319.00$1,319.00 - $1,319.00Current price $1,319.00| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $419.00Original price $419.00 - Original price $419.00Original price $419.00Current price $319.00$319.00 - $319.00Current price $319.00| /
Horizon Hall Outdoor Ottoman with Cushion
Ashley FurnitureThis outdoor ottoman recalls the aesthetics of nature to bring an inviting, high-style feel to your patio or lanai. Its Nuvella+™ performance fabri...
View full detailsOriginal price $419.00Original price $419.00 - Original price $419.00Original price $419.00Current price $319.00$319.00 - $319.00Current price $319.00| /Save 24% Save % -
Original price $1,329.00Original price $1,329.00 - Original price $1,329.00Original price $1,329.00Current price $1,019.00$1,019.00 - $1,019.00Current price $1,019.00| /
Horizon Hall Outdoor Loveseat with Cushion
Ashley FurnitureThis outdoor loveseat recalls the aesthetics of nature to bring an inviting, high-style feel to your patio or lanai. Its Nuvella+™ performance fabr...
View full detailsOriginal price $1,329.00Original price $1,329.00 - Original price $1,329.00Original price $1,329.00Current price $1,019.00$1,019.00 - $1,019.00Current price $1,019.00| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $199.00Original price $199.00 - Original price $199.00Original price $199.00Current price $149.00$149.00 - $149.00Current price $149.00| /
Horizon Hall Outdoor End Table
Ashley FurnitureThis outdoor end table recalls the aesthetics of nature to bring an inviting, high-style feel to your patio or lanai. Made of aluminum with a wood ...
View full detailsOriginal price $199.00Original price $199.00 - Original price $199.00Original price $199.00Current price $149.00$149.00 - $149.00Current price $149.00| /Save 25% Save % -
Original price $369.00Original price $369.00 - Original price $369.00Original price $369.00Current price $279.00$279.00 - $279.00Current price $279.00| /
Horizon Hall Outdoor Coffee Table
Ashley FurnitureThis outdoor coffee table recalls the aesthetics of nature to bring an inviting, high-style feel to your patio or lanai. Made of aluminum with a wo...
View full detailsOriginal price $369.00Original price $369.00 - Original price $369.00Original price $369.00Current price $279.00$279.00 - $279.00Current price $279.00| /Save 24% Save % -
Original price $509.00Original price $509.00 - Original price $509.00Original price $509.00Current price $389.00$389.00 - $389.00Current price $389.00| /
Hollivern Dresser and Mirror
Ashley FurnitureThis dresser with mirror puts a casually chic twist on everyday function. Its rustic charcoal finish pairs well with other neutrals and pops of col...
View full detailsOriginal price $509.00Original price $509.00 - Original price $509.00Original price $509.00Current price $389.00$389.00 - $389.00Current price $389.00| /Save 24% Save % -
Original price $279.00Original price $279.00 - Original price $279.00Original price $279.00Current price $209.00$209.00 - $209.00Current price $209.00| /
Hollivern Nightstand
Ashley FurnitureThis nightstand puts a casually chic twist on everyday function. Its rustic charcoal finish pairs well with other neutrals and pops of color alike,...
View full detailsOriginal price $279.00Original price $279.00 - Original price $279.00Original price $279.00Current price $209.00$209.00 - $209.00Current price $209.00| /Save 25% Save % -
Original price $419.00Original price $419.00 - Original price $419.00Original price $419.00Current price $319.00$319.00 - $319.00Current price $319.00| /
Hollivern Dresser
Ashley FurnitureThis dresser puts a casually chic twist on everyday function. Its rustic charcoal finish pairs well with other neutrals and pops of color alike, gi...
View full detailsOriginal price $419.00Original price $419.00 - Original price $419.00Original price $419.00Current price $319.00$319.00 - $319.00Current price $319.00| /Save 24% Save % -
Original price $409.00Original price $409.00 - Original price $409.00Original price $409.00Current price $309.00$309.00 - $309.00Current price $309.00| /
Hollivern Chest of Drawers
Ashley FurnitureThis chest of drawers puts a casually chic twist on everyday function. Its rustic charcoal finish pairs well with other neutrals and pops of color ...
View full detailsOriginal price $409.00Original price $409.00 - Original price $409.00Original price $409.00Current price $309.00$309.00 - $309.00Current price $309.00| /Save 24% Save % -
Original price $99.00Original price $99.00 - Original price $99.00Original price $99.00Current price $69.00$69.00 - $69.00Current price $69.00| /
Hollivern Bedroom Mirror
Ashley FurnitureThis bedroom mirror puts a casually chic twist on everyday function. Its rustic charcoal finish pairs well with other neutrals and pops of color al...
View full detailsOriginal price $99.00Original price $99.00 - Original price $99.00Original price $99.00Current price $69.00$69.00 - $69.00Current price $69.00| /Save 30% Save % -
Original price $119.00Original price $119.00 - Original price $119.00Original price $119.00Current price $89.00$89.00 - $89.00Current price $89.00| /
Heddford Tray
Ashley FurnitureServe up homey style with this tray. It’s a chic catch-all spot for your living room essentials when staged on an ottoman. Or place the tray on a c...
View full detailsOriginal price $119.00Original price $119.00 - Original price $119.00Original price $119.00Current price $89.00$89.00 - $89.00Current price $89.00| /Save 25% Save % -
Original price $1,029.00Original price $1,029.00 - Original price $1,029.00Original price $1,029.00Current price $789.00$789.00 - $789.00Current price $789.00| /
Havonplane Dining Server
Ashley FurnitureThis dining server is a favorite for casual rustic interiors. Offering plenty of storage, it’s your answer for everyday living and impromptu entert...
View full detailsOriginal price $1,029.00Original price $1,029.00 - Original price $1,029.00Original price $1,029.00Current price $789.00$789.00 - $789.00Current price $789.00| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $889.00Original price $889.00 - Original price $889.00Original price $889.00Current price $679.00$679.00 - $679.00Current price $679.00| /
Havonplane Counter Height Dining Extension Table
Ashley FurnitureThis counter height dining table is a favorite for casual rustic interiors. Offering plenty of seating space, it’s your answer for everyday living ...
View full detailsOriginal price $889.00Original price $889.00 - Original price $889.00Original price $889.00Current price $679.00$679.00 - $679.00Current price $679.00| /Save 24% Save % -
Original price $159.00Original price $159.00 - Original price $159.00Original price $159.00Current price $119.00$119.00 - $119.00Current price $119.00| /
Havonplane Counter Height Barstool
Ashley FurnitureThis counter height bar stool is a favorite choice for casual rustic interiors. Offering design-worthy seating, this bar stool is your answer for e...
View full detailsOriginal price $159.00Original price $159.00 - Original price $159.00Original price $159.00Current price $119.00$119.00 - $119.00Current price $119.00| /Save 25% Save % -
Original price $259.00Original price $259.00 - Original price $259.00Original price $259.00Current price $199.00$199.00 - $199.00Current price $199.00| /
Havonplane 72" Counter Height Dining Bench
Ashley FurnitureThis counter height dining bench is a favorite choice for casual rustic interiors. Offering a great seating alternative, it's your answer for impro...
View full detailsOriginal price $259.00Original price $259.00 - Original price $259.00Original price $259.00Current price $199.00$199.00 - $199.00Current price $199.00| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $1,079.00Original price $1,079.00 - Original price $1,079.00Original price $1,079.00Current price $829.00$829.00 - $829.00Current price $829.00| /
Havalance TV Stand
Ashley FurnitureHave your fill of modern farmhouse style with this TV stand. Its distressed two-tone finish pairs a vintage white with a weathered gray for a look ...
View full detailsOriginal price $1,079.00Original price $1,079.00 - Original price $1,079.00Original price $1,079.00Current price $829.00$829.00 - $829.00Current price $829.00| /Save 23% Save %
Ashley Furniture — Frequently Asked Questions
Does Home Furnishings (Des Moines, IA) carry Ashley Furniture?
Yes. We're proud to carry Ashley Furniture — furniture and mattresses for every room in the home — and you'll find its current lineup right here in this collection.
What is Ashley Furniture known for?
Ashley Furniture is recognized for furniture and mattresses for every room in the home, with a focus on balancing style, everyday comfort, and long-term durability so the pieces hold up to real life.
Is Ashley Furniture a good brand?
Ashley Furniture is a well-established, widely trusted name — one reason we stock it. The best way to judge fit is to browse this collection and compare the pieces against what you're looking for; contact us if you'd like our take.
Does Ashley Furniture come with a warranty?
Yes — Ashley Furniture products are backed by the manufacturer's warranty, which covers defects for a period that varies by item. Keep your receipt as proof of purchase and contact us if you ever need to start a claim.
Do you deliver and finance Ashley Furniture products?
Yes on both. We offer financing options on qualifying purchases, and we deliver throughout our service area — see our shipping & delivery policy or contact us for a quote.
What if my Ashley Furniture item arrives damaged?
Note it on the delivery paperwork, take a few photos, and contact us right away. We'll work with you and Ashley Furniture to arrange a repair, replacement, or return under our return policy.