Consumer Choice
Refine
view allType
Brand
Color
Consumer Assembly
Material
Product Video
Power
Style
AR Availability
Sub Brand
Dining Table Height
Product Theme
Bed Style
Table Shape
Collection
-
Original price $809.00Original price $809.00 - Original price $809.00Original price $809.00Current price $619.00$619.00 - $619.00Current price $619.00| /
Schooner Rocks Power Recliner
Ashley FurnitureElevate your movie nights with this power recliner. Its adjustable headrest ensures a perfect view of the TV no matter how far back you recline, an...
View full detailsOriginal price $809.00Original price $809.00 - Original price $809.00Original price $809.00Current price $619.00$619.00 - $619.00Current price $619.00| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $319.00Original price $319.00 - Original price $319.00Original price $319.00Current price $239.00$239.00 - $239.00Current price $239.00| /
Belachime Chest of Drawers
Ashley FurnitureWith its clean-lined look and modern attitude, this chest of drawers is a fresh style awakening. A warm charcoal hue over replicated oak grain easi...
View full detailsOriginal price $319.00Original price $319.00 - Original price $319.00Original price $319.00Current price $239.00$239.00 - $239.00Current price $239.00| /Save 25% Save % -
Original price $1,329.00Original price $1,329.00 - Original price $1,329.00Original price $1,329.00Current price $1,019.00$1,019.00 - $1,019.00Current price $1,019.00| /
Altari 2-Piece Sectional with Chaise
Ashley FurnitureIf style is the question, then this sectional is the answer. Sporting clean lines and sleek track arms, the decidedly contemporary profile is enhan...
View full detailsOriginal price $1,329.00Original price $1,329.00 - Original price $1,329.00Original price $1,329.00Current price $1,019.00$1,019.00 - $1,019.00Current price $1,019.00| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $1,099.00Original price $1,099.00 - Original price $1,099.00Original price $1,099.00Current price $839.00$839.00 - $839.00Current price $839.00| /
Willowton TV Stand
Ashley FurnitureLooking to create a coastal cottage or shabby chic inspired retreat? This entertainment center is the solution. Specifications▶ Specifications Det...
View full detailsOriginal price $1,099.00Original price $1,099.00 - Original price $1,099.00Original price $1,099.00Current price $839.00$839.00 - $839.00Current price $839.00| /Save 24% Save % -
Original price $1,619.00Original price $1,619.00 - Original price $1,619.00Original price $1,619.00Current price $1,239.00$1,239.00 - $1,239.00Current price $1,239.00| /
SimpleJoy 3-Piece Sectional w/ Chaise
Ashley FurnitureThis sectional with chaise is a cozy interpretation of casual contemporary style. Specifications▶ Specifications Details Brand Name Signature Des...
View full detailsOriginal price $1,619.00Original price $1,619.00 - Original price $1,619.00Original price $1,619.00Current price $1,239.00$1,239.00 - $1,239.00Current price $1,239.00| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $289.00Original price $289.00 - Original price $289.00Original price $289.00Current price $219.00$219.00 - $219.00Current price $219.00| /
SimpleJoy Ottoman
Ashley FurnitureThis oversized accent ottoman is a cozy interpretation of casual contemporary style. Specifications▶ Specifications Details Brand Name Signature ...
View full detailsOriginal price $289.00Original price $289.00 - Original price $289.00Original price $289.00Current price $219.00$219.00 - $219.00Current price $219.00| /Save 24% Save % -
Original price $1,239.00 - Original price $1,589.00Original price $1,239.00 - Original price $1,589.00Original price $1,239.00$949.00 - $1,219.00$949.00 - $1,219.00Current price $949.00| /
Plush Luxe 2.0 Mattress
Ashley FurnitureReap the benefits of restorative sleep with the plush feel of this Euro top king mattress. Layers of cushioned comfort, including memory foam, quil...
View full detailsOriginal price $1,239.00 - Original price $1,589.00Original price $1,239.00 - Original price $1,589.00Original price $1,239.00$949.00 - $1,219.00$949.00 - $1,219.00Current price $949.00| /Save up to 23% Save % -
Original price $3,109.00Original price $3,109.00 - Original price $3,109.00Original price $3,109.00Current price $2,389.00$2,389.00 - $2,389.00Current price $2,389.00| /
Modmax II Reclining Sectional with Double Chaise
Ashley FurnitureLooking cool and contemporary is great. But when it comes down to it, youÕre all about low-maintenance lounging. With the performance fabric on thi...
View full detailsOriginal price $3,109.00Original price $3,109.00 - Original price $3,109.00Original price $3,109.00Current price $2,389.00$2,389.00 - $2,389.00Current price $2,389.00| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $2,449.00Original price $2,449.00 - Original price $2,449.00Original price $2,449.00Current price $1,879.00$1,879.00 - $1,879.00Current price $1,879.00| /
Modmax II Reclining Sectional with Chaise and Console
Ashley FurnitureLooking cool and contemporary is great. But when it comes down to it, youÕre all about low-maintenance lounging. With the performance fabric on thi...
View full detailsOriginal price $2,449.00Original price $2,449.00 - Original price $2,449.00Original price $2,449.00Current price $1,879.00$1,879.00 - $1,879.00Current price $1,879.00| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $1,849.00 - Original price $4,799.00Original price $1,849.00 - Original price $4,799.00Original price $1,849.00$1,419.00 - $3,689.00$1,419.00 - $3,689.00Current price $1,419.00| /
Modmax II Power Reclining Sectional with Console
Ashley FurnitureLooking cool and contemporary is great. But when it comes down to it, youÕre all about low-maintenance lounging. With the performance fabric on thi...
View full detailsOriginal price $1,849.00 - Original price $4,799.00Original price $1,849.00 - Original price $4,799.00Original price $1,849.00$1,419.00 - $3,689.00$1,419.00 - $3,689.00Current price $1,419.00| /Save up to 23% Save % -
Original price $1,769.00Original price $1,769.00 - Original price $1,769.00Original price $1,769.00Current price $1,359.00$1,359.00 - $1,359.00Current price $1,359.00| /
Top Tier Reclining Sectional Sofa with Chaise
Ashley FurnitureExperience unparalleled comfort with this reclining sectional sofa with chaise. ItÕs a stylish and invitingly soft lookÑmade all the more appealing...
View full detailsOriginal price $1,769.00Original price $1,769.00 - Original price $1,769.00Original price $1,769.00Current price $1,359.00$1,359.00 - $1,359.00Current price $1,359.00| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $4,419.00Original price $4,419.00 - Original price $4,419.00Original price $4,419.00Current price $3,399.00$3,399.00 - $3,399.00Current price $3,399.00| /
Modmax II Power Reclining Sectional with Chaise and Audio System
Ashley FurnitureLooking cool and contemporary is great. But when it comes down to it, youÕre all about low-maintenance lounging. With the performance fabric on thi...
View full detailsOriginal price $4,419.00Original price $4,419.00 - Original price $4,419.00Original price $4,419.00Current price $3,399.00$3,399.00 - $3,399.00Current price $3,399.00| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $4,019.00Original price $4,019.00 - Original price $4,019.00Original price $4,019.00Current price $3,089.00$3,089.00 - $3,089.00Current price $3,089.00| /
Acklen Place Power Sectional Reclining Sofa with Storage Console
Ashley FurnitureEnjoy the endless adaptability of this power reclining sectional sofa with storage console. Whether youÕre hosting guests, setting up for movie nig...
View full detailsOriginal price $4,019.00Original price $4,019.00 - Original price $4,019.00Original price $4,019.00Current price $3,089.00$3,089.00 - $3,089.00Current price $3,089.00| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $3,499.00Original price $3,499.00 - Original price $3,499.00Original price $3,499.00Current price $2,689.00$2,689.00 - $2,689.00Current price $2,689.00| /
Modmax II Reclining Sectional with Double Chaise and Audio Consoles
Ashley FurnitureLooking cool and contemporary is great. But when it comes down to it, youÕre all about low-maintenance lounging. With the performance fabric on thi...
View full detailsOriginal price $3,499.00Original price $3,499.00 - Original price $3,499.00Original price $3,499.00Current price $2,689.00$2,689.00 - $2,689.00Current price $2,689.00| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $3,749.00Original price $3,749.00 - Original price $3,749.00Original price $3,749.00Current price $2,879.00$2,879.00 - $2,879.00Current price $2,879.00| /
Modmax II Reclining Sectional with Console
Ashley FurnitureLooking cool and contemporary is great. But when it comes down to it, youÕre all about low-maintenance lounging. With the performance fabric on thi...
View full detailsOriginal price $3,749.00Original price $3,749.00 - Original price $3,749.00Original price $3,749.00Current price $2,879.00$2,879.00 - $2,879.00Current price $2,879.00| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $3,119.00Original price $3,119.00 - Original price $3,119.00Original price $3,119.00Current price $2,399.00$2,399.00 - $2,399.00Current price $2,399.00| /
Modmax II Reclining Sectional with Double Chaise and Consoles
Ashley FurnitureLooking cool and contemporary is great. But when it comes down to it, youÕre all about low-maintenance lounging. With the performance fabric on thi...
View full detailsOriginal price $3,119.00Original price $3,119.00 - Original price $3,119.00Original price $3,119.00Current price $2,399.00$2,399.00 - $2,399.00Current price $2,399.00| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $2,809.00Original price $2,809.00 - Original price $2,809.00Original price $2,809.00Current price $2,159.00$2,159.00 - $2,159.00Current price $2,159.00| /
Modmax II 5-Piece Reclining Sectional with Consoles
Ashley FurnitureLooking cool and contemporary is great. But when it comes down to it, youÕre all about low-maintenance lounging. With the performance fabric on thi...
View full detailsOriginal price $2,809.00Original price $2,809.00 - Original price $2,809.00Original price $2,809.00Current price $2,159.00$2,159.00 - $2,159.00Current price $2,159.00| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $3,189.00Original price $3,189.00 - Original price $3,189.00Original price $3,189.00Current price $2,449.00$2,449.00 - $2,449.00Current price $2,449.00| /
Modmax II Reclining Sectional with Audio Consoles
Ashley FurnitureLooking cool and contemporary is great. But when it comes down to it, youÕre all about low-maintenance lounging. With the performance fabric on thi...
View full detailsOriginal price $3,189.00Original price $3,189.00 - Original price $3,189.00Original price $3,189.00Current price $2,449.00$2,449.00 - $2,449.00Current price $2,449.00| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $2,619.00Original price $2,619.00 - Original price $2,619.00Original price $2,619.00Current price $2,009.00$2,009.00 - $2,009.00Current price $2,009.00| /
Modmax II Power Reclining Sectional with Consoles
Ashley FurnitureLooking cool and contemporary is great. But when it comes down to it, youÕre all about low-maintenance lounging. With the performance fabric on thi...
View full detailsOriginal price $2,619.00Original price $2,619.00 - Original price $2,619.00Original price $2,619.00Current price $2,009.00$2,009.00 - $2,009.00Current price $2,009.00| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $2,939.00Original price $2,939.00 - Original price $2,939.00Original price $2,939.00Current price $2,259.00$2,259.00 - $2,259.00Current price $2,259.00| /
Modmax II Power Reclining Sectional with Chaise and Consoles
Ashley FurnitureLooking cool and contemporary is great. But when it comes down to it, youÕre all about low-maintenance lounging. With the performance fabric on the...
View full detailsOriginal price $2,939.00Original price $2,939.00 - Original price $2,939.00Original price $2,939.00Current price $2,259.00$2,259.00 - $2,259.00Current price $2,259.00| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $3,189.00Original price $3,189.00 - Original price $3,189.00Original price $3,189.00Current price $2,449.00$2,449.00 - $2,449.00Current price $2,449.00| /
Acklen Place Power Reclining Sectional with Storage Console
Ashley FurnitureEnjoy the endless adaptability of this power reclining sectional with storage console. Whether youÕre hosting guests, setting up for movie night or...
View full detailsOriginal price $3,189.00Original price $3,189.00 - Original price $3,189.00Original price $3,189.00Current price $2,449.00$2,449.00 - $2,449.00Current price $2,449.00| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $2,639.00 - Original price $4,099.00Original price $2,639.00 - Original price $4,099.00Original price $2,639.00$2,029.00 - $3,149.00$2,029.00 - $3,149.00Current price $2,029.00| /
Modmax II Reclining Sectional with Chaise and Audio Console
Ashley FurnitureLooking cool and contemporary is great. But when it comes down to it, youÕre all about low-maintenance lounging. With the performance fabric on thi...
View full detailsOriginal price $2,639.00 - Original price $4,099.00Original price $2,639.00 - Original price $4,099.00Original price $2,639.00$2,029.00 - $3,149.00$2,029.00 - $3,149.00Current price $2,029.00| /Save up to 23% Save % -
Original price $2,009.00 - Original price $3,899.00Original price $2,009.00 - Original price $3,899.00Original price $2,009.00$1,539.00 - $2,999.00$1,539.00 - $2,999.00Current price $1,539.00| /
Modmax II Power Reclining Sectional with Chaise and Console
Ashley FurnitureLooking cool and contemporary is great. But when it comes down to it, youÕre all about low-maintenance lounging. With the performance fabric on thi...
View full detailsOriginal price $2,009.00 - Original price $3,899.00Original price $2,009.00 - Original price $3,899.00Original price $2,009.00$1,539.00 - $2,999.00$1,539.00 - $2,999.00Current price $1,539.00| /Save up to 23% Save % -
Original price $2,189.00 - Original price $4,419.00Original price $2,189.00 - Original price $4,419.00Original price $2,189.00$1,679.00 - $3,399.00$1,679.00 - $3,399.00Current price $1,679.00| /
Modmax II Power Reclining Sectional with Chaise and Audio Console
Ashley FurnitureLooking cool and contemporary is great. But when it comes down to it, youÕre all about low-maintenance lounging. With the performance fabric on thi...
View full detailsOriginal price $2,189.00 - Original price $4,419.00Original price $2,189.00 - Original price $4,419.00Original price $2,189.00$1,679.00 - $3,399.00$1,679.00 - $3,399.00Current price $1,679.00| /Save up to 23% Save %
Consumer Choice — Frequently Asked Questions
What is the Consumer Choice collection?
Consumer Choice gathers the pieces our customers love most at Home Furnishings (Des Moines, IA) — the styles that get chosen, reviewed well, and reordered again and again. Think of it as a shortcut to our proven favorites.
Why should I shop Consumer Choice?
If you want something dependable without combing through the entire catalog, this is a great place to start — it's a curated shortlist of best-sellers from Ashley Furniture that have already won people over.
Do you deliver Consumer Choice items?
Yes. We deliver throughout our local service area — see our shipping & delivery policy for timelines and coverage, or contact us for a quote.
Can I finance a Consumer Choice purchase?
Yes. We offer financing options on qualifying purchases, often with promotional low- or no-interest plans.
Can I see these items in person?
Many of our most popular pieces are on display in the showroom, though the floor selection rotates. Please contact us to confirm a specific item is available to view before you visit.
What if my item arrives damaged?
Inspect it at delivery, note any damage on the paperwork, take photos, and contact us right away. We'll arrange a repair, replacement, or return under our return policy.